Home > Celebrity > B > Bruce Willis

Bruce Willis

Bruce Willis

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Walter Bruce Willis

Birth Date :

March 19, 1955

Birth Place :

Idar-Oberstein, West Germany

Spouse :

Demi Moore (21-Nov-87 - 18-Oct-00), Emma Heming (model, since 27-Mar-09)

Claim to fame :

As David Addison Jr. in TV series "Moonlighting" (1985-1989)

Biography


Audience will always be reminded about his 'save-the-world' movies. Aside from being famous as Demi Moore's ex-husband, Bruce Willis is also the actor and musician known to have been through lots of ups and downs in his acting profession yet still manages to remain subtle and wise in facing problems, "You can't undo the past... but you can certainly not repeat it." It has to be admitted that it was a really long journey on a rocky road to achieve what he is today, an A-list actor as well as a millionaire. At the age of fifties, he hasn't gone obsolete. Instead, he keeps his works evolving for almost 25 years. Considering the constant fortitude, he is one of the actors who deserve a standing ovation.

Picture Gallery


Bruce Willis in 2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party - heming-willis-2014-vanity-fair-oscar-party-05
Bruce Willis in 2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party - heming-willis-2014-vanity-fair-oscar-party-04
Bruce Willis in 2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party - heming-willis-2014-vanity-fair-oscar-party-03
Bruce Willis in 2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party - heming-willis-2014-vanity-fair-oscar-party-02
Bruce Willis in 2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party - heming-willis-2014-vanity-fair-oscar-party-01
Bruce Willis in Red 2 Munich Photocall - bruce-willis-munich-photocall-red-2-04
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Recommended Links