Home > Celebrity > T > Tom Selleck

Tom Selleck

Tom Selleck

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Thomas William Selleck

Birth Date :

January 29, 1945

Birth Place :

Detroit, Michigan, USA

Spouse :

Jacqueline Ray (model, 15-May-71 - 10-Aug-82), Jillie Mack (since 7-Aug-87)

Claim to fame :

As Thomas Sullivan Magnum in TV series "Magnum P.I." (1980)

Latest News


©

Gemma Arterton Causes Distraction in New 'Tamara Drewe' Trailer

August 27, 2010 09:06:12 GMT

The first domestic trailer for "" has been dropped via Yahoo! Movies. It opens with a preview to a neighborhood at English countryside which is stocked with pompous writers, rich weekenders from London, bourgeois bohemians as well as a horny rock star. When Tamara Drewe sashays back to the bucolic village of her youth, life for the locals is thrown tail over teakettle.
...
©

New 'Tron Legacy' Bootleg Footage Found

August 27, 2010 08:32:39 GMT

More scenes from "" have been found during Nokia Connection 2010 convention in Singapore. The footage can now be watched online since DUPERTOOTER has posted the video on YouTube.
...

Claire Danes, Ted Danson Added as Emmys Presenters

August 27, 2010 08:09:03 GMT

The last batch of Emmys presenters is unveiled and it includes nominees and . The former is up for Outstanding Lead Actress in a Miniseries or a Movie for her role in "" while the latter has lost to "" star in the category of Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series.
...

Second Sequel to '3 Men and a Baby' Confirmed in Development

June 05, 2010 04:22:43 GMT

is set to reteam with and for the highly-anticipated second sequel to the trio's hit comedy "3 Men and a Baby. Selleck, who played Peter Mitchell in the original 1987 movie and its 1990 sequel "3 Men and a Little Lady", has confirmed a third film is in the works.
...

Tom Selleck Wants a Role in 'Cougar Town'

June 04, 2010 04:01:46 GMT

is appealing for a role in 's hit show "" - because he's desperate to work with his former "friends" co-star again. The "Magnum, P.I." actor played Cox's on/off onscreen boyfriend, Dr. Richard Burke, in the long running comedy series and appeared in three seasons opposite the actress.
...

Picture Gallery


Tom Selleck in New York Moves Magazine's 10th Anniversary Power Women Gala - tom-selleck-new-york-moves-magazine-s-10th-anniversary-03 Tom Selleck in New York Moves Magazine's 10th Anniversary Power Women Gala - tom-selleck-new-york-moves-magazine-s-10th-anniversary-02 Tom Selleck in New York Moves Magazine's 10th Anniversary Power Women Gala - tom-selleck-new-york-moves-magazine-s-10th-anniversary-01 Tom Selleck in 2010 CBS, CW, Showtime Summer Press Tour Party - wenn2942381 Tom Selleck in 2010 CBS, CW, Showtime Summer Press Tour Party - summer_press_tour_24_wenn2942806 Tom Selleck in Los Angeles Premiere of 'Killers' - Arrivals - killers_premiere_arrivals_28_wenn2869611 Tom Selleck in Los Angeles Premiere of 'Killers' - Arrivals - killers_premiere_arrivals_29_wenn2869625 Tom Selleck in CBS Upfronts for 2010/2011 Season - CBS_Upfronts_024_wenn2854040 Tom Selleck in CBS Upfronts for 2010/2011 Season - cbs_upfronts_14_wenn2853464 Tom Selleck in CBS Upfronts for 2010/2011 Season - cbs_upfronts_02_wenn2854701 Tom Selleck in On the set of 'Reagan's Law' filming the pilot episode - reagans_law_008_wenn5459524 Tom Selleck in On the set of 'Reagan's Law' filming the pilot episode - reagans_law_001_wenn5459517 Tom Selleck in On the set of 'Reagan's Law' filming the pilot episode - reagans_law_003_wenn5459519 Ashton Kutcher stars as Spencer and Tom Selleck stars as Mr. Kornfeldt in Lionsgate Films' Killers (2010)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter