Home > Celebrity > Q > Quentin Tarantino

Quentin Tarantino

Quentin Tarantino

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, film director

Birth Name :

Quentin Jerome Tarantino

Birth Date :

March 27, 1963

Birth Place :

Knoxville, Tennessee, USA

Claim to fame :

Director of "Pulp Fiction" (1994)

Picture Gallery


Quentin Tarantino in The 67th Annual Cannes Film Festival - Clouds of Sils Maria - Premiere Arrivals - tarantino-thurman-travolta-67th-cannes-film-festival-01
Quentin Tarantino in The 67th Annual Cannes Film Festival - Clouds of Sils Maria - Premiere Arrivals - thurman-tarantino-67th-cannes-film-festival-01
Quentin Tarantino in The 67th Annual Cannes Film Festival - Clouds of Sils Maria - Premiere Arrivals - thurman-tarantino-67th-cannes-film-festival-02
Quentin Tarantino in The 67th Annual Cannes Film Festival - Clouds of Sils Maria - Premiere Arrivals - thurman-tarantino-67th-cannes-film-festival-03
Quentin Tarantino in The 67th Annual Cannes Film Festival - Clouds of Sils Maria - Premiere Arrivals - thurman-tarantino-bender-67th-cannes-film-festival-01
Quentin Tarantino in The 67th Annual Cannes Film Festival - Clouds of Sils Maria - Premiere Arrivals - quentin-tarantino-67th-cannes-film-festival-06

Filmography


2007 : Sukiyaki Western Django
2007 : Planet Terror
2007 : Death Proof
2007 : Grindhouse
2002 : Alias (TV)
2000 : Little Nicky
1996 : Steven Spielberg's Director's Chair
1996 : Girl 6
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Similar Celebrities