Home > Celebrity > C > Cate Blanchett

Cate Blanchett

Cate Blanchett

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Catherine Elise Blanchett

Birth Date :

May 14, 1969

Birth Place :

Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Spouse :

Andrew Upton (playwright/screenwriter, since 29-Dec-97)

Claim to fame :

As Elizabeth I in "Elizabeth" (1998)

Picture Gallery


Cate Blanchett in The 2014 Crystal + Lucy Awards - blanchett-schulman-2014-crystal-lucy-awards-01
Cate Blanchett in The 2014 Crystal + Lucy Awards - cate-blanchett-2014-crystal-lucy-awards-01
Cate Blanchett in The 2014 Crystal + Lucy Awards - cate-blanchett-2014-crystal-lucy-awards-02
Cate Blanchett in The 2014 Crystal + Lucy Awards - cate-blanchett-2014-crystal-lucy-awards-03
Cate Blanchett in The 2014 Crystal + Lucy Awards - blanchett-schulman-2014-crystal-lucy-awards-02
Cate Blanchett in The 67th Annual Cannes Film Festival - How to Train Your Dragon 2 Premiere - Arrivals - cate-blanchett-67th-annual-cannes-film-festival-03
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter