Home > Celebrity > # > 50 Cent

50 Cent

50 Cent

Profile


Famous as :

Hardcore rapper

Birth Name :

Curtis James Jackson III

Birth Date :

July 06, 1975

Birth Place :

Queens, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

Album "Get Rich or Die Tryin" (2003)

Biography


It was hard in his early life, but Curtis James Jackson III aka 50 Cent finally made it to become a renowned popular African American hip hop artist the world ever has. Born on July 6, 1975 in South Jamaica, Queens in New York, he grew up in a broken home family, his hustler mother Sabrina Jackson died when he was merely eight years old, while his father left the family, leaving his grandmother to parent him. Lost those closest to him at an early age and encouraged by his desire for things would drive him begun drug dealing at the age of twelve. Eventually encountered the law and began making visits to prison, 50 pursued his dream of becoming a heavyweight boxer, but finally fell back on rapping.

Picture Gallery


50 Cent in Noah New York Premiere - fifty-cent-premiere-noah-02
50 Cent in Noah New York Premiere - fifty-cent-premiere-noah-01
50 Cent in Noah New York Premiere - cent-crowe-premiere-noah-01
50 Cent in The Last Vegas New York Premiere - fifty-cent-premiere-last-vegas-04
50 Cent in The Last Vegas New York Premiere - fifty-cent-premiere-last-vegas-01
50 Cent in The Last Vegas New York Premiere - fifty-cent-premiere-last-vegas-02

Filmography


2016 : Vengeance
2015 : Spy
2014 : Power (TV)
2014 : The Prince
2013 : The Frozen Ground
2013 : Escape Plan
2013 : How to Make Money Selling Drugs
2012 : Freelancers
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter