Home > Celebrity > A > Ashton Kutcher

Ashton Kutcher

Ashton Kutcher

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Christopher Ashton Kutcher

Birth Date :

February 07, 1978

Birth Place :

Cedar Rapids, Iowa, USA

Spouse :

Demi Moore (actress, 24-Sep-05 - 26-Nov-13)

Claim to fame :

As Michael Kelso in TV series "That '70s Show" (1998 - 2005)

Biography


One of the fastest rising stars in Hollywood, Ashton Kutcher has indeed stood out a bit from other actors of his ilk. Although many people considered him just as a good-looking young star, he actually has made quite a significant mark on both small and big screen in the entertainment industry. What can be noticed more from this interesting thespian is certainly his good personality as a down-to-earth person. “…very level-headed,” actress Mila Kunis remarked. “He doesn't walk around with a big head.”

Picture Gallery


Ashton Kutcher in Celebrities Courtside at The Los Angeles Lakers vs New Orleans Pelicans NBA Basketball Game - kutcher-kunis-los-angeles-lakers-vs-new-orleans-pelicans-nba-basketball-game-02
Ashton Kutcher in Celebrities Courtside at The Los Angeles Lakers vs New Orleans Pelicans NBA Basketball Game - kutcher-kunis-los-angeles-lakers-vs-new-orleans-pelicans-nba-basketball-game-01
Ashton Kutcher and Mila Kunis Taking A Stroll - kutcher-kunis-taking-a-stroll-02
Ashton Kutcher and Mila Kunis Taking A Stroll - kutcher-kunis-taking-a-stroll-01
Ashton Kutcher in New York Premiere of jOBS - ashton-kutcher-premiere-jobs-02
Ashton Kutcher in New York Premiere of jOBS - ashton-kutcher-premiere-jobs-01
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Recommended Links