Home > Celebrity > T > Tom Hanks

Tom Hanks

Tom Hanks

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, producer, director

Birth Name :

Thomas Jeffrey Hanks

Birth Date :

July 09, 1956

Birth Place :

Concord, California, USA

Spouse :

Samantha Lewes (actress, 24-Jan-78 - 19-Mar-87), Rita Wilson (actress, since 30-Apr-88)

Claim to fame :

As Allen Bauer in "Splash" (1984)

Picture Gallery


Tom Hanks in EE British Academy Film Awards 2014 - Arrivals - hanks-wilson-british-academy-film-awards-2014-02
Tom Hanks in EE British Academy Film Awards 2014 - Arrivals - hanks-wilson-british-academy-film-awards-2014-01
Tom Hanks in EE British Academy Film Awards 2014 - Arrivals - tom-hanks-british-academy-film-awards-2014-01
Tom Hanks in EE British Academy Film Awards 2014 - Arrivals - hanks-wilson-british-academy-film-awards-2014-03
Tom Hanks in The 66th Annual DGA Awards - Press Room - tom-hanks-66th-annual-dga-awards-press-room-02
Tom Hanks in The 66th Annual DGA Awards - Press Room - tom-hanks-66th-annual-dga-awards-press-room-01
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Recommended Links