Home > Celebrity > B > Bruce Willis > Bruce Willis Profile

Bruce Willis Profile

Bruce Willis

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Walter Bruce Willis

Birth Date :

March 19, 1955

Birth Place :

Idar-Oberstein, West Germany

Claim to fame :

As David Addison Jr. in TV series "Moonlighting" (1985-1989)

Bruce Willis Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As David Addison Jr. in TV series "Moonlighting" (1985-1989)

Bruce Willis Personal Fact


Birth Name

Walter Bruce Willis

Birth Date

March 19, 1955

Birth Place

Idar-Oberstein, West Germany

Height

5' 11.

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Brown

Eye Color

Dark Green

Education

  • Graduated from Penns Grove High School in Penns Grove, New Jersey in 1973
  • Attended Montclair State University in Montclair, New Jersey
  • Attended the Stella Adler Conservatory / Theatre program in New York City for three years

Bruce Willis Family


Father

David Willis

Mother

Marlene Willis

Brother

Robert Willis (younger, d. 2001), David Willis (younger, producer)

Sister

Flo Willis (younger)

Spouse

Demi Moore (21-Nov-87 - 18-Oct-00), Emma Heming (model, since 27-Mar-09)

Relation

Linda Fiorentino (actress), Maria Bravo Rosado (model), Rachel Hunter (model), Alisha Klass (porn actress), Eva Jasanovska (model), Emily Sandberg (model), Brooke Burns (actress), Karen McDougal (model/actress, 2007)

Daughter

Rumer Willis (actress, b. 16-Aug-88), Scout LaRue (b. 20-Jul-91), Tallulah Willis (b. 3-Feb-94), Mabel Ray Willis (b. 1-Apr-12), Evelyn Penn Willis

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Bruce Willis Pictures


Red 2 Munich Photocall
2013 Film Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of Sin City: A Dame to Kill For
Celebrities for The Late Show with David Letterman
2013 Film Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals
Celebrities for The Late Show with David Letterman
Red 2 Munich Photocall
2013 Film Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of Sin City: A Dame to Kill For