Home > Celebrity > C > Cybill Shepherd

Cybill Shepherd

Cybill Shepherd

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, singer

Birth Name :

Cybill Lynne Shepherd

Birth Date :

February 18, 1950

Birth Place :

Memphis, Tennessee, USA

Spouse :

David M. Ford (19-Nov-78 - 23-Sep-82), Bruce Oppenheim (1-Mar-87 - 20-Mar-90)

Claim to fame :

As Jacy Farrow in "The Last Picture Show" (1971)

Latest News


Cybill Shepherd Announces Engagement to Psychologist

July 23, 2012 18:47:26 GMT

has accepted a marriage proposal from her boyfriend Andrei Nikolajevic. "I'm engaged," the 62-year-old actress confirmed to New York Daily News. "He was a jeweler. Now, he's a psychologist. He's Serbian."
...

Cybill Shepherd Helped by Psychotherapy Through Menopause

July 29, 2010 06:45:50 GMT

Veteran actress has finally learned to embrace her advancing age and credits ongoing therapy sessions with helping her through the menopause. The former "Moonlighting" star became a sexagenarian on February 18, and admits she's been fraught with insecurity about growing older in ageist Hollywood.
...

Police Arrested Cybill Shepherd's Son for Two Charges of Theft

January 13, 2010 07:04:24 GMT

The son of actress has been taken into police custody after allegedly attempting to rob passengers on a flight to Philadelphia, Pennsylvania.
...

Picture Gallery


Cybill Shepherd in Filming on Location of TV Show Law and Order: Special Victims Unit Outside The Supreme Court - cybill-shepherd-filming-law-order-svu-03 Cybill Shepherd in Filming on Location of TV Show Law and Order: Special Victims Unit Outside The Supreme Court - cybill-shepherd-filming-law-order-svu-02 Cybill Shepherd in Filming on Location of TV Show Law and Order: Special Victims Unit Outside The Supreme Court - cybill-shepherd-filming-law-order-svu-01 Cybill Shepherd in Celebrities Outside ABC Studios Ahead of Their Appearances on Good Morning America - cybill-shepherd-gma-05 Cybill Shepherd in Celebrities Outside ABC Studios Ahead of Their Appearances on Good Morning America - cybill-shepherd-gma-04 Cybill Shepherd in Celebrities Outside ABC Studios Ahead of Their Appearances on Good Morning America - cybill-shepherd-gma-03 Cybill Shepherd in Celebrities Outside ABC Studios Ahead of Their Appearances on Good Morning America - cybill-shepherd-gma-02 Cybill Shepherd in Celebrities Outside ABC Studios Ahead of Their Appearances on Good Morning America - cybill-shepherd-gma-01 Cybill Shepherd in 19th Annual Race to Erase MS - cybill-shepherd-19th-annual-race-to-erase-ms-05 Cybill Shepherd in 19th Annual Race to Erase MS - cybill-shepherd-19th-annual-race-to-erase-ms-04 Cybill Shepherd in 19th Annual Race to Erase MS - cybill-shepherd-19th-annual-race-to-erase-ms-03 Cybill Shepherd in 19th Annual Race to Erase MS - cybill-shepherd-19th-annual-race-to-erase-ms-02 Cybill Shepherd in 19th Annual Race to Erase MS - cybill-shepherd-19th-annual-race-to-erase-ms-01 Cybill Shepherd in Lifetime and Sony Pictures Television Red Carpet Launch Party for The Client List - cybill-shepherd-launch-party-the-client-list-05 Cybill Shepherd in Lifetime and Sony Pictures Television Red Carpet Launch Party for The Client List - cybill-shepherd-launch-party-the-client-list-04 Cybill Shepherd in Lifetime and Sony Pictures Television Red Carpet Launch Party for The Client List - cybill-shepherd-launch-party-the-client-list-03 Cybill Shepherd in Lifetime and Sony Pictures Television Red Carpet Launch Party for The Client List - cybill-shepherd-launch-party-the-client-list-02 Cybill Shepherd in Lifetime and Sony Pictures Television Red Carpet Launch Party for The Client List - cybill-shepherd-launch-party-the-client-list-01 Cybill Shepherd in GLAAD Media Awards - wenn2874777 Cybill Shepherd in L.A. Gay & Lesbian Center presents 'An Evening with Women' - Arrivals - wenn5285102 Cybill Shepherd in Los Angeles Film Premiere of The Heartbreak Kid - Arrivals - cybill-shepherd-premiere-the-heartbreak-kid-01 Cybill Shepherd in Los Angeles Film Premiere of The Heartbreak Kid - Arrivals - cybill-shepherd-premiere-the-heartbreak-kid-02 Cybill Shepherd in Los Angeles Film Premiere of The Heartbreak Kid - Arrivals - cybill-shepherd-premiere-the-heartbreak-kid-03 Cybill Shepherd in Los Angeles Film Premiere of The Heartbreak Kid - Arrivals - cybill-shepherd-premiere-the-heartbreak-kid-04 Cybill Shepherd and Jennifer Love Hewitt in Lifetime Television's The Client List (2010) Malcolm McDowell, Chloe Sevigny and Cybill Shepherd in Jean Smart, Judy Greer, Patrick Wilson and Chloe Sevigny in Magnolia Pictures' Barry Munday (2010)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter