Home > Celebrity > S > Sean Penn

Sean Penn

Sean Penn

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Sean Justin Penn

Birth Date :

August 17, 1960

Birth Place :

Santa Monica, California, USA

Spouse :

Madonna (singer, 16-Aug-85 - 14-Sep-89), Robin Wright Penn (actress, 27-Apr-96 - 4-Aug-10)

Claim to fame :

As Jeff Spicoli in "Fast Times at Ridgemont High" (1982)

Biography


Labeled "a human tempest and an actor of sizable gifts" by The New York Times, Sean Justin Penn is probably the only actor of Hollywood to gain such contrasting remark due to his bad temper and extraordinary acting talent. Aside from the ruckus he had caused toward the media, he is really one of America's best thespians for his capability of presenting any kind of roles in convincing manner so that his characters really go deep into the mind and heart of every audience. Lots of prestigious awards along with considerable recognition he has acquired throughout his career are the sufficient proof to point out that he indeed deserves all the huge accolades addressed to him.

Picture Gallery


Charlize Theron and Sean Penn Enjoy Dinner at Roka - penn-theron-dinner-at-roka-02
Charlize Theron and Sean Penn Enjoy Dinner at Roka - penn-theron-dinner-at-roka-01
Sean Penn in Universal Pictures and MRC World Premiere A Million Ways to Die in the West - theron-penn-premiere-a-million-ways-to-die-in-the-west-02
Sean Penn in Universal Pictures and MRC World Premiere A Million Ways to Die in the West - theron-penn-premiere-a-million-ways-to-die-in-the-west-01
Sean Penn in Universal Pictures and MRC World Premiere A Million Ways to Die in the West - theron-penn-premiere-a-million-ways-to-die-in-the-west-03
Sean Penn in Universal Pictures and MRC World Premiere A Million Ways to Die in the West - sean-penn-premiere-a-million-ways-to-die-in-the-west-01

Filmography


2014 : Untitled Dorian Doc Paskowitz Biopic
2014 : The Gunman
2013 : The Secret Life of Walter Mitty
2012 : The Gangster Squad
2012 : Americans
2011 : This Must Be the Place
2011 : The Tree of Life
2010 : Fair Game
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Recommended Links