Mariah Carey Profile
Mariah Carey Profile Photo

Mariah Carey

Famous As
Pop singer, actress
Birth Name
Mariah Angela Carey
Birth Date
Mar 27, 1970
Birth Place
Huntington, New York, USA
Famous As
Pop singer, actress
Popular for
Album "Mariah Carey" (1990)
Birth Name
Mariah Angela Carey
Birth Date
Mar 27, 1970
Birth Place
Huntington, New York, USA
Height
5' 9"
Nationality
American
Hair Color
Brown
Eye Color
Brown
Education
  • Graduated from Oldfield Middle School
  • Graduated from Harborfields High School in Greenlawn, New York
Father
Alfred Roy Carey
Mother
Patricia Hickey
Brother
Morgan (9 years older)
Sister
Alison (10 years older)
Spouse
Tommy Mottola (5-Jun-93 - 5-Mar-98), Nick Cannon (actor-rapper, 30-Apr-08 - 2016)
Relation
Derek Jeter (athlete), Luis Miguel (pop singer), Mark Sudack (music exec), James Packer (businessman, ex-fiance), Bryan Tanaka (choreographer-dancer)
Son
Moroccan Scott Cannon (b. 30-Apr-11)
Daughter
Monroe Cannon (b. 30-Apr-11)
Mariah Carey Video Gallery

Always Be My Baby (Live at iHeart Living Room Concert For America)

video

All I Want for Christmas Is You (Happy Anniversary Version)

video

All I Want for Christmas Is You (Make My Wish Come True Edition)

video

Christmas Time Is in the Air Again (Lyric Video)

video

Christmas Time Is in the Air Again (Live)

video

Santa Claus Is Comin' to Town (Live)

video