Snoop Dogg Profile
Snoop Dogg Profile Photo

Snoop Dogg

Famous As
Rapper, actor
Birth Name
Calvin Cordozar Broadus, Jr.
Birth Date
Oct 20, 1971
Birth Place
Long Beach, California, USA
Famous As
Rapper, actor
Popular for
Album "Doggystyle" (1993)
Birth Name
Calvin Cordozar Broadus, Jr.
Birth Date
Oct 20, 1971
Birth Place
Long Beach, California, USA
Height
6' 4"
Nationality
American
Education
  • Graduated from Long Beach Polytechnic High School in Long Beach, California
Father
Verhell Varnado (b. 13-Dec-49)
Mother
Beverly Tate (b. 27-Apr-51)
Spouse
Shante Taylor (since 12-Jun-97)
Son
Corde, Cordell
Daughter
Cori
Snoop Dogg Video Gallery

Look Around (Feat. J Black)

video

Say It Witcha Booty (Feat. ProHoeZak)

video

Roaches in My Ashtray (Feat. ProHoeZak)

video

CEO

video

Nipsey Blue

video

Tribute to Kobe Bryant (2020 ESPYS)

video