Celine Dion Profile
Celine Dion Profile Photo

Celine Dion

Famous As
Pop singer
Birth Name
Celine Marie Claudette Dion
Birth Date
Mar 30, 1968
Birth Place
Charlemagne, Quebec, Canada
Famous As
Pop singer
Popular for
Hit duet with Peabo Bryson "Beauty and the Beast" (1991)
Birth Name
Celine Marie Claudette Dion
Birth Date
Mar 30, 1968
Birth Place
Charlemagne, Quebec, Canada
Height
5' 7.5
Nationality
Canadian
Hair Color
Dark Brown
Eye Color
Brown
Education
  • Attended Ecole Berlitz School, studying English
Father
Adehmar Dion (d. 30-Nov-03)
Mother
Therese Dion
Brother
Michel Dion (older), Daniel Dion (older, d. 16-Jan-16, of cancer), Jacques Dion
Spouse
Rene Angelil (her manager, 17-Dec-94 - 14-Jan-16, his death)
Son
Patrick Angelil (stepson), Rene Charles Angelil (b. 25-Jan-01), Eddy & Nelson (twins, b. 23-Oct-10)