Alex Pettyfer Profile
Alex Pettyfer Profile Photo

Alex Pettyfer

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Alexander Richard Pettyfer
Birth Date
Apr 10, 1990
Birth Place
Stevenage, Hertfordshire, England
Famous As
Actor
Popular for
As Alex Rider in "Stormbreaker" (2006)
Birth Name
Alexander Richard Pettyfer
Birth Date
Apr 10, 1990
Birth Place
Stevenage, Hertfordshire, England
Height
5' 11"
Nationality
British
Hair Color
Brown
Eye Color
Green
Education
  • Attended Shiplake College, Oxfordshire
  • Attended Lambrook Haileybury School, Windsor
  • Attended Millfield School, Somerset
Father
Richard Pettyfer
Mother
Lee Ireland
Brother
James Ireland (half, tennis player, b. 1993)
Relation
Dianna Agron (actress, 2010 - 2011), Riley Keough (actress, split), Marloes Horst (model, split)