Lionel Richie Profile
Lionel Richie Profile Photo

Lionel Richie

Famous As
R&B singer
Birth Name
Lionel Brockman Richie, Jr.
Birth Date
Jun 20, 1949
Birth Place
Tuskegee, Alabama, USA
Famous As
R&B singer
Popular for
Album "Can't Slow Down" (1983)
Birth Name
Lionel Brockman Richie, Jr.
Birth Date
Jun 20, 1949
Birth Place
Tuskegee, Alabama, USA
Height
5' 11"
Nationality
American
Education
  • Graduated from Joliet Township High School, Illinois, USA
  • Graduated from Tuskegee Institute, Alabama, USA, majored in economics
Spouse
Brenda Harvey-Richie (28-Oct-75 - 9-Aug-93), Diana Alexander (21-Dec-95 - Jan 04)
Son
Myles Brockman Richie (b. 27-May-94)
Daughter
Nicole Richie (adopted, actress, b. 21-Sept-81), Sophia Richie (b. 26-Aug-98)
Lionel Richie Video Gallery

Just for You

video

Don't Wanna Lose You

video

Ordinary Girl

video

Time

video

I Call It Love

video

Why

video