Pharrell Williams Profile
Pharrell Williams Profile Photo

Pharrell Williams

Famous As
Hip - hop singer
Birth Name
Pharrell Lanscilo Williams
Birth Date
Apr 5, 1973
Birth Place
Virginia Beach, Virginia, USA
Famous As
Hip - hop singer
Popular for
Single "Frontin'" (2003)
Birth Name
Pharrell Lanscilo Williams
Birth Date
Apr 5, 1973
Birth Place
Virginia Beach, Virginia, USA
Height
5' 9"
Nationality
American
Hair Color
Black
Eye Color
Dark Brown
Education
  • Attended Princess Anne High School in Virginia Beach, Virginia
Father
Pharaoh Williams
Mother
Carolyn Williams
Brother
Cato (skateboarder, younger), Solomon (younger), Pharoah and David (half-brothers)
Spouse
Helen Lasichanh (model/fashion designer, since 12-Oct-13)
Son
Rocket Ayer Williams (b. Nov-2008), (triplets, b. Jan-2017)
Daughter
(triplet, b. Jan-2017)
Pharrell Williams Video Gallery

Happy (One Love Manchester) [Feat. Miley Cyrus]

video

Chanel - Gabrielle Bag Commercial

video

Freedom

video

Reincarnation (Short Film) [With Cara Delevingne & Geraldine Chaplin]

video

Gust of Wind

video

God Only Knows (Feat. Stevie Wonder, Sam Smith, Lorde, Emeli Sande and More)

video