Shania Twain Profile
Shania Twain Profile Photo

Shania Twain

Famous As
Singer
Birth Name
Eilleen Regina Edwards
Birth Date
Aug 28, 1965
Birth Place
Windsor, Ontario, Canada
Famous As
Singer
Popular for
Album "The Woman in Me" (1995)
Birth Name
Eilleen Regina Edwards
Birth Date
Aug 28, 1965
Birth Place
Windsor, Ontario, Canada
Height
5' 4"
Nationality
Canadian
Hair Color
Brown
Eye Color
Brown
Father
Clarence Edwards
Mother
Sharon Edwards (d. 1987, in car accident)
Brother
Mark, Darryl (half brothers)
Sister
Jill, Carrie-Ann
Spouse
Robert John "Mutt" Lange (record producer, 28-Dec-93 - May 2008), Frederic Nicolas Thiebaud (Nestle executive, since 1-Jan-11)
Son
Eja Lange (b. 12-Aug-01)
Shania Twain Video Gallery

Soldier

video

Performance Medley (Live)

video

Swingin' with My Eyes Closed

video

We Got Something They Don't (Lyric Video)

video

Swingin' with My Eyes Closed (Live)

video

Life's About to Get Good

video