Sheryl Crow Profile
Sheryl Crow Profile Photo

Sheryl Crow

Famous As
Blues rock singer, songwriter
Birth Name
Sheryl Suzanne Crow
Birth Date
Feb 11, 1962
Birth Place
Kennett, Missouri, USA
Famous As
Blues rock singer, songwriter
Popular for
Single "All I Wanna Do" (1994)
Birth Name
Sheryl Suzanne Crow
Birth Date
Feb 11, 1962
Birth Place
Kennett, Missouri, USA
Height
5' 3"
Nationality
American
Education
  • Graduated from Kennett High School in 1980
  • Graduated from University of Missouri in1984, majored in music education
Father
Wendell Crow
Mother
Bernice Crow
Brother
Steve (younger)
Sister
Kathy (older), Karen (older)
Relation
Lance Armstrong (cyclist, engaged 5-Sept-05 - Feb 2006), Doyle Bramhall II (musician)
Son
Wyatt Steven (adopted, b. 29-Apr-07), Levi James Crow (adopted, b. 30-Apr-10)
Sheryl Crow Video Gallery

Strong Enough (Live from the Theatre at Ace Hotel / 2019 / Lyric Video)

video

Beware of Darkness (Live from the Newport Jazz Festival / Lyric Video)

video

Nobody's Perfect (Live from the Ryman / Lyric Video) [Feat. Emmylou Harris]

video

Real Gone (Live from the Ryman / Lyric Video)

video

Everyday Is a Winding Road (Live from the Ryman / Lyric Video)

video

It's Only Love (Happy Valentine's Day 2021)

video