Bruce Springsteen Profile
Bruce Springsteen Profile Photo

Bruce Springsteen

Famous As
Singer
Birth Name
Bruce Frederick Joseph Springsteen
Birth Date
Sep 23, 1949
Birth Place
Freehold, New Jersey, USA
Famous As
Singer
Popular for
Album "Born in the U.S.A." (1984)
Birth Name
Bruce Frederick Joseph Springsteen
Birth Date
Sep 23, 1949
Birth Place
Freehold, New Jersey, USA
Height
5' 10"
Nationality
American
Hair Color
Dark Brown
Eye Color
Brown
Education
  • Graduated from St. Rose of Lima School, Freehold, New Jersey
  • Attended Freehold Regional High School, Freehold, New Jersey
Father
Douglas "Dutch" Springsteen (d. 1998)
Mother
Adele Zirilli Springsteen
Sister
Virginia Springsteen Shave, Pamela Sue Springsteen (photographer, b. 7-Sep-60)
Spouse
Julianne Phillips (actress, 13-May-85 - 1-Mar-89), Patti Scialfa (singer, since 8-Jun-91)
Son
Evan James Springsteen (b. 24-Jul-90), Sam Ryan Springsteen (b. 5-Jan-94)
Daughter
Jessica Rae Springsteen (b. 30-Dec-91)
Bruce Springsteen Video Gallery

Darkness on the Edge of Town (Live)

video

Badlands (Live)

video

Streets of Fire (Live)

video

Candy's Room (Live)

video

Adam Raised a Cain (Live)

video

Prove It All Night (Live)

video