P. Diddy Profile
P. Diddy Profile Photo

P. Diddy

Famous As
Rapper
Birth Name
Sean John Combs
Birth Date
Nov 4, 1969
Birth Place
New York, New York, USA
Famous As
Rapper
Popular for
Single "Can't Nobody Hold Me Down" (1997)
Birth Name
Sean John Combs
Birth Date
Nov 4, 1969
Birth Place
New York, New York, USA
Height
5' 11"
Nationality
American
Education
  • Graduated from the Roman Catholic Mount Saint Michael Academy in Bronx in 1987
  • Attended Howard University in Washington, D.C., majored in Bussiness
Father
Melvin Combs (d. 1972)
Mother
Janice Combs
Sister
Keisha Combs
Relation
Misa Hylton-Brim (stylist), Jennifer Lopez (singer, 1999 - 2001), Kim Porter (model, 1997 - Jul 2007), Sarah Chapman, Cassie (singer)
Son
Quincy Brown (adopted, actor, b. 4-Jun-91), Justin Combs (b. 1993), Christian Casey Combs (b. 1997)
Daughter
D'Lila Star and Jessie James (twins, b. 21-Dec-06), Chance (b. 2006)
P. Diddy Video Gallery

Cocaine (I Can't Feel My Face) [Feat. French Montana]

video

You Could Be My Lover (Feat. Ty Dolla $ign & Gizzle)

video

Auction (Feat. Lil' Kim, Styles P & King Los)

video

Blow a Check (Bad Boy Remix) [Feat. Zoey Dollaz & French Montana]

video

Facts

video

Workin (Feat. Travis Scott & Big Sean)

video