Vanessa Williams Profile
Vanessa Williams Profile Photo

Vanessa Williams

Famous As
R&B singer, actress
Birth Name
Vanessa Lynn Williams
Birth Date
Mar 18, 1963
Birth Place
Bronx, New York, USA
Famous As
R&B singer, actress
Popular for
The 1983 Miss America
Birth Name
Vanessa Lynn Williams
Birth Date
Mar 18, 1963
Birth Place
Bronx, New York, USA
Height
5' 6"
Nationality
American
Hair Color
Brown
Eye Color
Blue
Education
  • Attended Syracuse University, New York, majored in Musical Theatre
Father
Milton Augustine Williams Jr. (1935-2006)
Mother
Helen Williams (nee Tinch)
Brother
Chris Williams
Spouse
Ramon Hervey (PR consultant, 2-Jan-87 - 1997), Rick Fox (NBA player, 26-Sep-99 - Aug 2004), Jim Skrip (accountant, since 4-Jul-15)
Son
Devin (b. 1993)
Daughter
Melanie (b. 1987), Jillian (b. 1989), Sasha Gabriella Fox (b. 1-May-00)
Vanessa Williams Video Gallery

Running Back to You

video

Happiness

video

Save the Best for Last

video

The Sweetest Days

video

Dreamin'

video

The Right Stuff

video