Luis Miguel Profile
Luis Miguel Profile Photo

Luis Miguel

Famous As
Latin pop singer
Birth Name
Luis Miguel Gallego Basteri
Birth Date
Apr 19, 1970
Birth Place
San Juan, Puerto Rico
Famous As
Latin pop singer
Popular for
Album "Un Sol" (1982)
Birth Name
Luis Miguel Gallego Basteri
Birth Date
Apr 19, 1970
Birth Place
San Juan, Puerto Rico
Height
5' 10"
Nationality
Mexican
Father
Luisito Rey
Mother
Marcela Basteri
Brother
Sergio, Alejandro (all younger)
Spouse
Aracely Arambula (actress, since 2006)
Relation
Daisy Fuentes, Myrka Dellanos (journalist, 2002-2005), Mariah Carey (1998-2001)
Son
Miguel a.k.a. Miguelito (b. 1-Jan-07), (b. 18-Dec-08)
Daughter
Michelle
Luis Miguel Video Gallery

Amor, Amor, Amor

video

Si Tu Te Atreves

video

Te Necesito

video

Incondicional

video

Que Seas Feliz

video

No se tu

video