Busta Rhymes Profile
Busta Rhymes Profile Photo

Busta Rhymes

Famous As
Rapper
Birth Name
Trevor Tahiem Smith, Jr.
Birth Date
May 20, 1972
Birth Place
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Famous As
Rapper
Popular for
Single "Woo-Hah!! Got You All in Check" from album "The Coming" (1996)
Birth Name
Trevor Tahiem Smith, Jr.
Birth Date
May 20, 1972
Birth Place
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Height
6' 1"
Nationality
American
Hair Color
Black
Eye Color
Black
Education
  • Graduated from Uniondale High School
Father
Trevor Smith
Mother
Geraldine Green
Brother
Paul Smith (younger)
Relation
Joanne Wood
Son
T'ziah (b. 1993), Mariah (b.1998), T'Khi (b. 1999), Trillian (b. 2001)
Busta Rhymes Video Gallery

Where I Belong (Feat. Mariah Carey)

video

Czar (Remix) [Feat. CJ & M.O.P.]

video

Outta My Mind (Feat. Bell Biv Devoe)

video

Boomp!

video

Master Fard Muhammad (Feat. Rick Ross)

video

Czar (Feat. M.O.P.)

video