Home > Celebrity > S > Sharon Stone

Sharon Stone

Sharon Stone

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Sharon Vonne Stone

Birth Date :

March 10, 1958

Birth Place :

Meadville, Pennsylvania, USA

Spouse :

Michael Greenburg (TV producer, 18-Aug-84 - 20-Jan-87), Phil Bronstein (San Francisco Chronicle editor, 14-Feb-98 - 29-Jan-04)

Claim to fame :

As Catherine Tramell in "Basic Instinct" (1992)

Biography


Maintaining a sexy figure topped with inexcusable charm and moral intelligence, Sharon Stone had proven to be one of the most potent celebrities in Hollywood. The Irish American actress had colorfully painted her life that inevitably entitled her a stardom that was beyond belief. Making a bold statement in her childhood that she would be the next Marilyn Monroe, it seemed that she wasn't too far away to become a legend herself. And crawling to that position, she came clean cut and nicely done.

Picture Gallery


Sharon Stone in Aviva's Annual A Gala Fundraiser - sharon-stone-aviva-s-annual-a-gala-fundraiser-01
Sharon Stone in Aviva's Annual A Gala Fundraiser - sharon-stone-aviva-s-annual-a-gala-fundraiser-06
Sharon Stone in Aviva's Annual A Gala Fundraiser - sharon-stone-aviva-s-annual-a-gala-fundraiser-05
Sharon Stone in Aviva's Annual A Gala Fundraiser - sharon-stone-aviva-s-annual-a-gala-fundraiser-04
Sharon Stone in Aviva's Annual A Gala Fundraiser - sharon-stone-aviva-s-annual-a-gala-fundraiser-03
Sharon Stone in Aviva's Annual A Gala Fundraiser - sharon-stone-aviva-s-annual-a-gala-fundraiser-02

Filmography


2015 : What About Love
2014 : Agent X
2014 : Mothers Day
2013 : Femme
2013 : Gods Behaving Badly
2013 : Fading Gigolo
2012 : Lovelace
2012 : Border Run
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter