Home > Celebrity > G > Gwyneth Paltrow

Gwyneth Paltrow

Gwyneth Paltrow

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Gwyneth Kate Paltrow

Birth Date :

September 27, 1972

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California, USA

Spouse :

Chris Martin (Coldplay lead singer, since 5-Dec-03, split)

Claim to fame :

As Tracy Mills in "Se7en" (1995)

Biography


Acting and film have never been occurred to Gwyneth Kate Paltrow as something unfamiliar since her parents are closely related to the entertainment industry. Her late father, Bruce Paltrow, was a notable TV and film producer as well as director, while her mother Blythe Danner is a Tony Award-winning actress. Born on September 27, 1972, she, along with her younger brother Jake, spent her early life in Los Angeles, Massachusetts, and also Manhattan where she entered the exclusive Spence School. Her interest in acting flourished upon watching her mother's performance at Williamstown Theatre Festival in Berkshires. This led her to take part in one of the theatre's productions, "The Adventures of Huckleberry Finn," in 1990. Feeling that acting was her call, she subsequently left her study of art history at the University of California in Santa Barbara and set out to accomplish her goal.

Picture Gallery


Gwyneth Paltrow in Die Goldene Kamera 2014 Awards - gwyneth-paltrow-die-goldene-kamera-2014-awards-01
Gwyneth Paltrow in Die Goldene Kamera 2014 Awards - gwyneth-paltrow-die-goldene-kamera-2014-awards-02
Gwyneth Paltrow in Die Goldene Kamera 2014 Awards - gwyneth-paltrow-die-goldene-kamera-2014-awards-03
Gwyneth Paltrow in Die Goldene Kamera 2014 Awards - gwyneth-paltrow-die-goldene-kamera-2014-awards-04
Gwyneth Paltrow in Die Goldene Kamera 2014 Awards - gwyneth-paltrow-die-goldene-kamera-2014-awards-05
Gwyneth Paltrow in The Printemps Christmas Decorations Inauguration - gwyneth-paltrow-printemps-christmas-decorations-inauguration-01

Discography


2001 : Bette Davis Eyes [SINGLE]
2000 : Cruisin' [SINGLE]
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Recommended Links