Home > Celebrity > M > Marilyn Monroe

Marilyn Monroe

Marilyn Monroe

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Norma Jean Mortensen

Birth Date :

June 01, 1926

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California, USA

Spouse :

James Dougherty (19-Jun-42 - 13-Sep-46), Joe DiMaggio (14-Jan-54 - 27-Oct-54), Arthur Miller (29-Jun-56 - 20-Jan-61)

Claim to fame :

Cover of the first Playboy issue (Dec - 1953)

Filmography


1962 : Something's Got to Give
1961 : The Misfits
1960 : Let's Make Love
1959 : Some Like It Hot
1957 : The Prince and the Showgirl
1956 : Bus Stop
1955 : The Seven Year Itch
1954 : River of No Return
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Recommended Links