Home > Celebrity > C > Chris Bauer

Chris Bauer

Chris Bauer

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Mark Christopher Bauer

Birth Date :

October 28, 1966

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California, USA

Spouse :

Laura Cunningham (costume designer)

Claim to fame :

As Frank Sobotka in HBO's series "The Wire" (2003)

Latest News


'True Blood' Star Chris Bauer Opens Up About Past Battle With Alcohol and Drugs

June 23, 2014 03:54:14 GMT

reveals past struggle with alcohol and drug addiction in an interview with PEOPLE. The Sheriff Andy Bellefleur depicter on HBO's "", who has been sober for seven years, tells the magazine of his 10-year addiction, "It was a slow-motion catastrophe. I wasn't just out of control, I was 100 percent off my path."
...

Picture Gallery


Chris Bauer in HBO True Blood Season 7 - Premiere - chris-bauer-premiere-true-blood-season-7-01 Chris Bauer in HBO True Blood Season 7 - Premiere - chris-bauer-premiere-true-blood-season-7-04 Chris Bauer in HBO True Blood Season 7 - Premiere - chris-bauer-premiere-true-blood-season-7-03 Chris Bauer in HBO True Blood Season 7 - Premiere - chris-bauer-premiere-true-blood-season-7-02 Chris Bauer in Trust Me - Los Angeles Premiere - chris-bauer-premiere-trust-me-02 Chris Bauer in Trust Me - Los Angeles Premiere - chris-bauer-premiere-trust-me-01 Chris Bauer in Film Premiere Frozen - chris-bauer-premiere-frozen-01 Chris Bauer in Premiere of HBO's True Blood Season 6 - Arrivals - chris-bauer-premiere-true-blood-season-6-03 Chris Bauer in Premiere of HBO's True Blood Season 6 - Arrivals - chris-bauer-premiere-true-blood-season-6-02 Chris Bauer in Premiere of HBO's True Blood Season 6 - Arrivals - chris-bauer-premiere-true-blood-season-6-01 Chris Bauer in Premiere of HBO's True Blood Season 6 - Arrivals - ball-bauer-premiere-true-blood-season-6-01 Chris Bauer in Los Angeles Premiere for The Fifth Season of HBO's Series True Blood - Arrivals - chris-bauer-true-blood-season-5-03 Chris Bauer in Los Angeles Premiere for The Fifth Season of HBO's Series True Blood - Arrivals - chris-bauer-true-blood-season-5-02 Chris Bauer in Los Angeles Premiere for The Fifth Season of HBO's Series True Blood - Arrivals - chris-bauer-true-blood-season-5-01 Chris Bauer in Final Season Premiere of HBO's Entourage - chris-bauer-premiere-entourage-final-season-01 Chris Bauer in The Premiere of True Blood Season 4 - chris-bauer-premiere-true-blood-season-4-01 Chris Bauer in The Premiere of True Blood Season 4 - chris-bauer-premiere-true-blood-season-4-02 Chris Bauer in 'True Blood' PaleyFest 2011 - wenn3237890 Chris Bauer in The NY Movie Premiere of 'The Other Guys' - Other_Guys_054_wenn5522520 Chris Bauer in HBO's "True Blood" Season 3 Premiere - Red Carpet - true_blood_33_wenn2879969 Chris Bauer in HBO's "True Blood" Season Two Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - ALO-072511 Chris Bauer in HBO's "True Blood" Season Two Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - ALO-072510
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter