Home > Celebrity > W > Woody Allen

Woody Allen

Woody Allen

Profile


Famous as :

Screenwriter, film director, actor

Birth Name :

Allan Stewart Konigsberg

Birth Date :

December 01, 1935

Birth Place :

Brooklyn, New York, USA

Spouse :

Harlene Susan Rosen (15-Mar-56 - Nov-62), Louise Lasser (actress, 2-Feb-66 - Jan-70), Soon-Yi Previn (since 24-Dec-97)

Claim to fame :

Directed, wrote and acted in "Annie Hall" (1977)

Picture Gallery


Woody Allen in New York Premiere of Magic in the Moonlight - Arrivals - allen-previn-premiere-magic-in-the-moonlight-01
Woody Allen in New York Premiere of Magic in the Moonlight - Arrivals - bernard-allen-barker-premiere-magic-in-the-moonlight-01
Woody Allen in New York Premiere of Magic in the Moonlight - Arrivals - bernard-allen-weaver-barker-premiere-magic-in-the-moonlight-01
Woody Allen in New York Premiere of Magic in the Moonlight - Arrivals - woody-allen-premiere-magic-in-the-moonlight-01
Woody Allen in Opening Night of The Musical Bullets Over Broadway - Arrivals - woody-allen-opening-night-musical-bullets-over-broadway-03
Woody Allen in Opening Night of The Musical Bullets Over Broadway - Arrivals - woody-allen-opening-night-musical-bullets-over-broadway-02

Filmography


2013 : Fading Gigolo
2012 : To Rome With Love
2006 : Scoop
2003 : Anything Else
2002 : Hollywood Ending
2001 : The Curse of the Jade Scorpion
2000 : Small Time Crooks
2000 : Picking Up the Pieces
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Recommended Links