Home > Celebrity > C > Christopher Walken

Christopher Walken

Christopher Walken

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Ronald Walken

Birth Date :

March 31, 1943

Birth Place :

Queens, New York, USA

Spouse :

Georgianne Walken (casting director, since Jan 1969)

Claim to fame :

As Nick in "The Deer Hunter" (1978)

Picture Gallery


Christopher Walken in Celebrity Taping on The Late Show with David Letterman - christopher-walken-late-show-with-david-letterman-02
Christopher Walken in Celebrity Taping on The Late Show with David Letterman - christopher-walken-late-show-with-david-letterman-01
Christopher Walken in Remembering The Artist Robert De Niro, Sr. New York Screening - Arrivals - goldberg-walken-screening-remembering-the-artist-robert-de-niro-01
Christopher Walken in Remembering The Artist Robert De Niro, Sr. New York Screening - Arrivals - christopher-walken-screening-remembering-the-artist-robert-de-niro-03
Christopher Walken in Remembering The Artist Robert De Niro, Sr. New York Screening - Arrivals - christopher-walken-screening-remembering-the-artist-robert-de-niro-02
Christopher Walken in Remembering The Artist Robert De Niro, Sr. New York Screening - Arrivals - christopher-walken-screening-remembering-the-artist-robert-de-niro-01

Filmography


2015 : The Family Fang
2015 : The Jungle Book
2015 : Little Rootie Tootie
2015 : When I Live My Life Over Again
2015 : Fangs of War
2014 : Turks & Caicos
2014 : Jersey Boys
2014 : Peter Pan Live
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter