Home > Celebrity > V > Val Kilmer

Val Kilmer

Val Kilmer

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Val Edward Kilmer

Birth Date :

December 31, 1959

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California, USA

Spouse :

Joanne Whalley (actress-singer, Mar 1988 - Feb 1996)

Claim to fame :

As Nick Rivers in "Top Secret!" (1984)

Picture Gallery


Val Kilmer Is Honored During The Dallas Film Society's Art of Film Gala - val-kilmer-dallas-film-society-s-art-of-film-gala-02
Val Kilmer Is Honored During The Dallas Film Society's Art of Film Gala - val-kilmer-dallas-film-society-s-art-of-film-gala-01
Val Kilmer in 54th Annual GRAMMY Awards - Arrivals - val-kilmer-54th-annual-grammy-awards-04
Val Kilmer in 54th Annual GRAMMY Awards - Arrivals - val-kilmer-54th-annual-grammy-awards-01
Val Kilmer in 54th Annual GRAMMY Awards - Arrivals - val-kilmer-54th-annual-grammy-awards-03
Val Kilmer in 54th Annual GRAMMY Awards - Arrivals - val-kilmer-54th-annual-grammy-awards-02

Filmography


2015 : Mark Twain and Mary Baker Eddy
2014 : The Spoils of Babylon (TV)
2013 : Palo Alto (2014)
2013 : Planes
2013 : Tom Sawyer and Huckleberry Finn
2013 : Standing Up
2013 : Breathless
2013 : Seven Below
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Recommended Links