Home > Celebrity > S > Sharon Stone > Sharon Stone Profile

Sharon Stone Profile

Sharon Stone

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Sharon Vonne Stone

Birth Date :

March 10, 1958

Birth Place :

Meadville, Pennsylvania, USA

Claim to fame :

As Catherine Tramell in "Basic Instinct" (1992)

Sharon Stone Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Catherine Tramell in "Basic Instinct" (1992)

Sharon Stone Personal Fact


Birth Name

Sharon Vonne Stone

Birth Date

March 10, 1958

Birth Place

Meadville, Pennsylvania, USA

Height

5' 8.5

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Blonde

Eye Color

Blue

Education

  • Graduated from Saegertown High in Saegertown, Pennsylvania (transferred to Edinboro University in Pennsylvania at age 15)
  • Graduated from Edinboro University in Pennsylvania with a degree in creative writing & fine arts
  • Attended the Tracy Roberts and Harvey Lembeck Improvisational Comedy Workshops

Sharon Stone Family


Father

Joseph Stone

Mother

Dorothy Stone

Brother

Michael Stone (older, actor), Patrick Stone (younger)

Sister

Kelly Stone (younger)

Spouse

Michael Greenburg (TV producer, 18-Aug-84 - 20-Jan-87), Phil Bronstein (San Francisco Chronicle editor, 14-Feb-98 - 29-Jan-04)

Relation

Barry Josephson (film producer), William J. MacDonald (producer, engaged), Dwight Yoakam (musician), Bernie Cahill (movie producer, 2004), Christian Slater (actor, 2006), Johan Eliasch (since Feb-2011)

Son

Roan Bronstein (adopted, 22-May-00), Laird Vonne Stone (adopted, 5-Jul-05), Quinn Kelly (adopted)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Sharon Stone Pictures


2013 amfAR Inspiration Gala Los Angeles Presented by MAC Viva Glam
amfAR 21st Annual Cinema Against AIDS During The 67th Cannes Film Festival
2013 amfAR Inspiration Gala Los Angeles Presented by MAC Viva Glam
Aviva's Annual A Gala Fundraiser
2013 amfAR Inspiration Gala Los Angeles Presented by MAC Viva Glam
Aviva's Annual A Gala Fundraiser
Aviva's Annual A Gala Fundraiser
Aviva's Annual A Gala Fundraiser
13th Summit of Nobel Prize Winners