Home > Celebrity > B > Brad Pitt

Brad Pitt

Brad Pitt

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

William Bradley Pitt

Birth Date :

December 18, 1963

Birth Place :

Shawnee, Oklahoma, USA

Spouse :

Jennifer Aniston (actress, 29-Jul-00 - 2-Oct-05)

Claim to fame :

As J.D. in "Thelma & Louise" (1991)

Biography


Born to a trucking firm owner father and a school counselor mother, William Bradley Pitt is better known as 'Brad Pitt'. He was born on December 18th, 1963 in Shawnee, Oklahoma, but was raised in Springfield, Missouri. He is the oldest in the family and has a younger brother, Doug (b. 1966) as well as a younger sister named Julie (b. 1969). During his youth, Pitt spent his time studying at Kickapoo High School in Springfield, Mo. and graduated in 1982. There, in his high school, Pitt used to be a member of the golf, tennis and swim teams. Besides, Pitt whose high school nickname was Brad the "Pitt-bull" also belonged to his high school Key and the Forensics Club. He continued his education at University of Missouri School of Journalism focusing in advertising, but then decided to quit before trying his luck in Hollywood.

Picture Gallery


Brad Pitt in World Premiere of Disney's Maleficent - jolie-pitt-premiere-maleficent-01
Brad Pitt in World Premiere of Disney's Maleficent - brad-pitt-premiere-maleficent-02
Brad Pitt in World Premiere of Disney's Maleficent - brad-pitt-premiere-maleficent-01
Brad Pitt in World Premiere of Disney's Maleficent - jolie-pitt-premiere-maleficent-03
Brad Pitt in World Premiere of Disney's Maleficent - jolie-pitt-premiere-maleficent-02
Brad Pitt in World Premiere of Disney's Maleficent - brad-pitt-premiere-maleficent-03
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter