Home > Celebrity > C > Colin Farrell

Colin Farrell

Colin Farrell

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Colin James Farrell

Birth Date :

May 31, 1976

Birth Place :

Castleknock, Dublin, Ireland

Spouse :

Amelia Warner (actress, 17-Jul-01 - Nov 2001)

Claim to fame :

As Roland Bozz in "Tigerland" (2000)

Biography


Lauded the best actor of his generation by Al Pacino, Colin James Farrell undoubtedly possesses all the qualities that are required to make him worthy of receiving such accolade from such a great actor. Soared to stardom less than five years of his acting career, this attractive hunk indeed stands out among the other young thespians with his remarkable skills he has consistently displayed in the features he starred in. Already built an excellent resume consisting of his collaboration with either notable stars or renowned filmmakers, he surely has the potentiality to be recognized as one of the most celebrated actors of all time.

Picture Gallery


Colin Farrell in The Irish Film and Television Academy Awards 2014 - colin-farrell-irish-film-and-television-academy-awards-2014-01
Colin Farrell in The Irish Film and Television Academy Awards 2014 - colin-farrell-irish-film-and-television-academy-awards-2014-02
Colin Farrell in Winter's Tale UK Premiere - Arrivals - farrell-findlay-uk-premiere-winter-s-tale-01
Colin Farrell in Winter's Tale UK Premiere - Arrivals - farrell-findlay-uk-premiere-winter-s-tale-02
Colin Farrell in Winter's Tale UK Premiere - Arrivals - colin-farrell-uk-premiere-winter-s-tale-01
Colin Farrell in Winter's Tale UK Premiere - Arrivals - colin-farrell-uk-premiere-winter-s-tale-02

Filmography


2015 : The Lobster
2014 : Solace
2014 : Miss Julie
2014 : Winter's Tale
2013 : Dead Man Down
2013 : Saving Mr. Banks
2013 : Epic
2012 : Total Recall
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Recommended Links