Home > Celebrity > B > Britney Spears

Britney Spears

Britney Spears

Profile


Famous as :

Pop singer

Birth Name :

Britney Jean Spears

Birth Date :

December 02, 1981

Birth Place :

Kentwood, Louisiana, USA

Spouse :

Jason Allen Alexander (3-Jan-04 - 5-Jan-04), Kevin Federline (rapper, 18-Sep-04 - 30-Jul-07)

Claim to fame :

Album "...Baby One More Time" (1999)

Biography


Lauded as one of the greatest pop singers Hollywood has ever had, Britney Spears embarked on her music career early at her very young age. She performed in local dance revues and sang in her local Baptist church choir. Eager for more, she auditioned for the Disney Channel series "The New Mickey Mouse Club" but failed as she was considered too young to join in the series at that time.

Filmography


2013 : Miley: The Movement
2013 : I Am Britney Jean
2012 : The X Factor (US) (TV)
2008 : How I Met Your Mother (TV)
2002 : Crossroads
2002 : Legend of the Lost Tribe
2000 : Longshot
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter