Home > Celebrity > T > Tia Mowry

Tia Mowry

Tia Mowry

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Tia Dashon Mowry

Birth Date :

July 06, 1978

Birth Place :

Gelnhausen, Germany

Spouse :

Cory Hardrict (actor, since 20-Apr-08)

Claim to fame :

As Tia Landry in TV series "Sister, Sister" (1994-1999)

Latest News


Tia Mowry Puts on Lettuce Apron in New PETA Campaign

June 12, 2013 07:04:35 GMT

TV actress strips down in the latest PETA campaign unveiled but no indecent exposure here as the other half of the Mowry twins discreetly covers all the essentials in an apron made with leafy lettuce. The 34-year-old vegan is the latest celebrity to lend support to the popular animal rights organization, encouraging people to embrace the vegan lifestyle.
...

Tia Mowry Expecting Her First Child

January 12, 2011 06:30:06 GMT

Actress has joined the 2011 baby club - she's pregnant with her first child. The star, who teamed up with twin sister Tamera for hit sitcom "Sister, Sister", is due on July 3, according to Us Weekly magazine.
...

Picture Gallery


Tia Mowry in Nickelodeon's 28th Annual Kid's Choice Awards - Arrivals - tia-mowry-28th-annual-kid-s-choice-awards-01 Tia Mowry in Nickelodeon's 28th Annual Kid's Choice Awards - Arrivals - hardrict-mowry-28th-annual-kid-s-choice-awards-03 Tia Mowry in Nickelodeon's 28th Annual Kid's Choice Awards - Arrivals - hardrict-mowry-28th-annual-kid-s-choice-awards-02 Tia Mowry in Nickelodeon's 28th Annual Kid's Choice Awards - Arrivals - hardrict-mowry-28th-annual-kid-s-choice-awards-01 Tia Mowry in Nickelodeon's 28th Annual Kid's Choice Awards - Arrivals - tia-mowry-28th-annual-kid-s-choice-awards-02 Tia Mowry in Nickelodeon's 28th Annual Kid's Choice Awards - Arrivals - hardrict-mowry-28th-annual-kid-s-choice-awards-04 Tia Mowry in Los Angeles Premiere of Home Presented by 20th Century Fox and DreamWorks Animation - tia-mowry-premiere-home-01 Tia Mowry in Los Angeles Premiere of Home Presented by 20th Century Fox and DreamWorks Animation - tia-mowry-premiere-home-02 Tia Mowry in Los Angeles Premiere of Home Presented by 20th Century Fox and DreamWorks Animation - mowry-hardrict-premiere-home-01 Tia Mowry in Los Angeles Premiere of Home Presented by 20th Century Fox and DreamWorks Animation - mowry-hardrict-premiere-home-02 Tia Mowry in 8th Annual ESSENCE Black Women in Hollywood Luncheon - tia-mowry-8th-annual-essence-black-women-in-hollywood-02 Tia Mowry in 8th Annual ESSENCE Black Women in Hollywood Luncheon - tia-mowry-8th-annual-essence-black-women-in-hollywood-01 Tia Mowry in 8th Annual ESSENCE Black Women in Hollywood Luncheon - hardrict-mowry-8th-annual-essence-black-women-in-hollywood-01 Tia Mowry in New York Premiere of Selma - Red Carpet Arrivals - tia-mowry-premiere-selma-01 Tia Mowry in New York Premiere of Selma - Red Carpet Arrivals - tia-mowry-premiere-selma-02 Tia Mowry in New York Premiere of Selma - Red Carpet Arrivals - hardrict-mowry-premiere-selma-01 Tia Mowry in Rihanna's First Annual Diamond Ball Benefitting The Clara Lionel Foundation - tia-mowry-first-annual-diamond-ball-01 Tia Mowry in Rihanna's First Annual Diamond Ball Benefitting The Clara Lionel Foundation - mowry-hardrict-first-annual-diamond-ball-02 Tia Mowry in Rihanna's First Annual Diamond Ball Benefitting The Clara Lionel Foundation - tia-mowry-first-annual-diamond-ball-02 Tia Mowry in Rihanna's First Annual Diamond Ball Benefitting The Clara Lionel Foundation - tia-mowry-first-annual-diamond-ball-03 Tia Mowry in Rihanna's First Annual Diamond Ball Benefitting The Clara Lionel Foundation - mowry-hardrict-first-annual-diamond-ball-01 Tia Mowry in Rihanna's First Annual Diamond Ball Benefitting The Clara Lionel Foundation - mowry-hardrict-first-annual-diamond-ball-03 Tia Mowry in Los Angeles Premiere of Horrible Bosses 2 - Arrivals - tia-mowry-premiere-horrible-bosses-2-02 Tia Mowry in Los Angeles Premiere of Horrible Bosses 2 - Arrivals - tia-mowry-premiere-horrible-bosses-2-01 Tia Mowry in Los Angeles Premiere of Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles - Arrivals - tia-mowry-premiere-teenage-mutant-ninja-turtles-01 Tia Mowry in Los Angeles Premiere of Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles - Arrivals - tia-mowry-premiere-teenage-mutant-ninja-turtles-02 Tia Mowry in Los Angeles Premiere of Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles - Arrivals - tia-mowry-premiere-teenage-mutant-ninja-turtles-03 Tia Mowry in Los Angeles Premiere of Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles - Arrivals - tia-mowry-premiere-teenage-mutant-ninja-turtles-04 Tia Mowry in Los Angeles Premiere of Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles - Arrivals - tia-mowry-premiere-teenage-mutant-ninja-turtles-05 Tia Mowry in Los Angeles Premiere of Warner Bros. Pictures and Alcon Entertainment's Transcendence - tia-mowry-premiere-transcendence-01 Tia Mowry in Los Angeles Premiere of Warner Bros. Pictures and Alcon Entertainment's Transcendence - tia-mowry-premiere-transcendence-02 Tia Mowry in Los Angeles Premiere of Warner Bros. Pictures and Alcon Entertainment's Transcendence - tia-mowry-premiere-transcendence-03 Tia Mowry in Los Angeles Premiere of Warner Bros. Pictures and Alcon Entertainment's Transcendence - tia-mowry-premiere-transcendence-04 Tia Mowry in Los Angeles Premiere of Warner Bros. Pictures and Alcon Entertainment's Transcendence - tia-mowry-premiere-transcendence-05 Tia Mowry in Los Angeles Premiere of Warner Bros. Pictures and Alcon Entertainment's Transcendence - tia-mowry-premiere-transcendence-06 Tia Mowry and Tori Spelling in ABC Family's The Mistle-Tones (2012)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter