Home > Celebrity > C > Colin Farrell > Colin Farrell Profile

Colin Farrell Profile

Colin Farrell

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Colin James Farrell

Birth Date :

May 31, 1976

Birth Place :

Castleknock, Dublin, Ireland

Claim to fame :

As Roland Bozz in "Tigerland" (2000)

Colin Farrell Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Roland Bozz in "Tigerland" (2000)

Colin Farrell Personal Fact


Birth Name

Colin James Farrell

Birth Date

May 31, 1976

Birth Place

Castleknock, Dublin, Ireland

Height

5' 10"

Nationality

Irish

Hair Color

Dark Brown

Eye Color

Brown

Education

  • Attended St. Brigid's National School in Castleknock, Dublin, Ireland
  • Attended Castleknock College in Castleknock, Dublin, Ireland
  • Attended Gormanstown College in County Meath, Ireland
  • Attended The Gaiety School of Acting in Dublin, Ireland

Colin Farrell Family


Father

Eamon Farrell

Mother

Rita Farrell

Brother

Eamon Farrell Jr.

Sister

Claudine Farrell (personal assistant), Catherine Farrell (actress)

Spouse

Amelia Warner (actress, 17-Jul-01 - Nov 2001)

Relation

Britney Spears (singer, 2003), Kim Bordenave (model, 2002), Hazel Kareswarren (model, 2003 - 2004), Maeve Quinlan (actress), Nicole Narain (model), Alicja Bachleda (actress, 2009 - Oct 2010)

Son

James (b. 12-Sep-03), Henry Tadeusz Farrell (b. 7-Oct-09)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Colin Farrell Pictures


Winter's Tale UK Premiere - Arrivals
Winter's Tale UK Premiere - Arrivals
Variety's Creative Impact Awards - Palm Springs International Film Festival
Winter's Tale UK Premiere - Arrivals
25th Anniversary Palm Springs International Film Festival - Arrivals
Winter's Tale UK Premiere - Arrivals
Variety's Creative Impact Awards - Palm Springs International Film Festival
Winter's Tale UK Premiere - Arrivals
Winter's Tale UK Premiere - Arrivals