Home > Celebrity > E > Eddie Marsan

Eddie Marsan

Eddie Marsan

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Edward Maurice Charles Marsan

Birth Date :

June 09, 1968

Birth Place :

Stepney, East London, England, UK

Spouse :

Janine Schneider (make-up artist, since 1-Jun-02)

Claim to fame :

As Young Thug in "B. Monkey" (1998)

Latest News


Christian Bale, Cate Blanchett and More Join 'Jungle Book: Origins' as the Animals

August 21, 2014 00:34:26 GMT

Just a day after 's casting in "" was announced, Warner Bros. unveiled the rest of the voice cast. , , , , and Peter Mullan are joining the Ruyard Kipling short stories adaptation as the animal characters.
...

Picture Gallery


Eddie Marsan in Filth UK Film Premiere - Arrivals - eddie-marsan-uk-premiere-filth-04 Eddie Marsan in Filth UK Film Premiere - Arrivals - eddie-marsan-uk-premiere-filth-03 Eddie Marsan in Filth UK Film Premiere - Arrivals - eddie-marsan-uk-premiere-filth-02 Eddie Marsan in Filth UK Film Premiere - Arrivals - eddie-marsan-uk-premiere-filth-01 Eddie Marsan in Premiere of Jack the Giant Slayer - eddie-marsan-premiere-jack-the-giant-slayer-01 Eddie Marsan in World Premiere of Snow White and the Huntsman - Arrivals - eddie-marsan-uk-premiere-snow-white-and-the-huntsman-01 Eddie Marsan in War Horse - UK Film Premiere - Arrivals - schneider-marsan-uk-premiere-war-horse-01 Eddie Marsan in War Horse - UK Film Premiere - Arrivals - eddie-marsan-uk-premiere-war-horse-01 Eddie Marsan in Sherlock Holmes: A Game of Shadows Premiere - Arrivals - eddie-marsan-uk-premiere-sherlock-holmes-a-game-of-shadows-04 Eddie Marsan in Sherlock Holmes: A Game of Shadows Premiere - Arrivals - eddie-marsan-uk-premiere-sherlock-holmes-a-game-of-shadows-03 Eddie Marsan in Sherlock Holmes: A Game of Shadows Premiere - Arrivals - eddie-marsan-uk-premiere-sherlock-holmes-a-game-of-shadows-02 Eddie Marsan in Sherlock Holmes: A Game of Shadows Premiere - Arrivals - eddie-marsan-uk-premiere-sherlock-holmes-a-game-of-shadows-01 Eddie Marsan in The London Evening Standard British Film Awards 2011 - Arrivals - wenn3195718 Eddie Marsan in The British Independent Film Awards 2010 - Arrivals - brit_indie_awards_09_wenn3128014 Eddie Marsan stars as Inspector Lestrade in Warner Bros. Pictures' Sherlock Holmes (2009) Poster of Focus Features' The World's End (2013) Eddie Marsan stars as Inspector Lestrade in Warner Bros. Pictures' Sherlock Holmes (2009) Eddie Marsan stars as John Houseman in Freestyle Releasing's Me and Orson Welles (2009) Eddie Marsan stars as James in Optimum Releasing's Tyrannosaur (2011) Eddie Marsan stars as Bladesey and James McAvoy stars as Bruce Robertson in Magnolia Pictures' Filth (2014) Poster of Focus Features' The World's End (2013) Colin Farrell stars as Mitchel and Eddie Marsan stars as DI Bailey in IFC Films' London Boulevard (2011) Eddie Marsan stars as Inspector Lestrade and Robert Downey Jr. stars as Sherlock Holmes in Warner Bros. Pictures' Sherlock Holmes (2009) James McAvoy stars as Bruce Robertson and Eddie Marsan stars as Bladesey in Magnolia Pictures' Filth (2014) Robert Downey Jr. stars as Sherlock Holmes and Eddie Marsan stars as Inspector Lestrade in Warner Bros. Pictures' Sherlock Holmes (2009) Eddie Marsan stars as Inspector Lestrade and Robert Downey Jr. stars as Sherlock Holmes in Warner Bros. Pictures' Sherlock Holmes (2009) Poster of Focus Features' The World's End (2013) Eddie Marsan, Paddy Considine, Nick Frost and Simon Pegg in Focus Features' The World's End (2013) Eddie Marsan stars as Weapons Man in IFC Films' Heartless (2010) Poster of Focus Features' The World's End (2013) Poster of Focus Features' The World's End (2013) Nick Frost, Simon Pegg and Eddie Marsan in Focus Features' The World's End (2013) David Bradley, Paddy Considine, Simon Pegg, Nick Frost, Eddie Marsan and Martin Freeman in Focus Features' The World's End (2013) Martin Freeman, Paddy Considine, Nick Frost and Eddie Marsan in Focus Features' The World's End (2013) Nick Frost, Rosamund Pike, Paddy Considine, Eddie Marsan, Martin Freeman and Simon Pegg in Focus Features' The World's End (2013) Martin Freeman, Paddy Considine, Simon Pegg, Nick Frost and Eddie Marsan in Focus Features' The World's End (2013)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter