Home > Celebrity > D > David Thewlis

David Thewlis

David Thewlis

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

David Wheeler

Birth Date :

March 20, 1963

Birth Place :

Blackpool, Lancashire, England, UK

Spouse :

Kate Hardie (actress), Sara Sugarman (director, April-92 - 1994)

Claim to fame :

As Johnny in "Naked" (1993)

Picture Gallery


David Thewlis in War Horse - UK Film Premiere - Arrivals - david-thewlis-uk-premiere-war-horse-02
David Thewlis in War Horse - UK Film Premiere - Arrivals - david-thewlis-uk-premiere-war-horse-01
David Thewlis in The World Premiere of War Horse - david-thewlis-premiere-war-horse-01
David Thewlis in AFI Fest 2011 Premiere of The Lady - david-thewlis-afi-fest-2011-03
David Thewlis in AFI Fest 2011 Premiere of The Lady - david-thewlis-afi-fest-2011-01
David Thewlis in AFI Fest 2011 Premiere of The Lady - david-thewlis-afi-fest-2011-02

Filmography


2015 : Theory of Everything
2014 : Macbeth
2014 : Queen and Country
2014 : Eliza Graves
2014 : Anomalisa
2013 : Red 2
2013 : The Lady
2013 : The Zero Theorem
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter