Home > Celebrity > T > Tia Carrere

Tia Carrere

Tia Carrere

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, singer

Birth Name :

Althea Rae Duhinio Janairo

Birth Date :

January 02, 1967

Birth Place :

Honolulu, Hawaii, USA

Spouse :

Elie Samaha (producer, 22-Nov-92 - Feb 2000), Simon Wakelin (photojournalist, 31-Dec-02 - 2010)

Claim to fame :

As Cassandra Wong in "Wayne's World" (1992)

Discography


2010 : Huana Ke Aloha
2008 : 'ikena
2007 : Hawaiiana
1993 : Dream

Filmography


2014 : Gutshot Straight
2014 : Asteroid vs. Earth
2014 : The Girl (2014)
2013 : Final Recourse
2012 : In Plain Sight (TV)
2012 : Collision Course
2011 : True Justice (TV)
2011 : Scooby-Doo! Mystery Incorporated (TV)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Recommended Links