Home > Celebrity > S > Samantha Morton

Samantha Morton

Samantha Morton

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Samantha-Jane Morton

Birth Date :

May 13, 1977

Birth Place :

Nottingham, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As Hattie in "Sweet and Lowdown" (1999)

Latest News


Samantha Morton's Search for Step-Father Ends Sad

March 07, 2011 06:12:52 GMT

Actress has been left devastated after learning the step-father she has been attempting to track down died four years ago. The Oscar-nominee published a heart-felt letter in British magazine Port this week appealing for help contacting her step-father, referred to only as "Frank", but believed to be her mother's second husband, Frank Braidwood.
...

Picture Gallery


Samantha Morton in The UK Film Premiere of 'Mr. Nice' - wenn5551437 Samantha Morton in The Queen London Premiere - Arrivals - SPX-000574 Samantha Morton in The 19th Annual IFP Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals - SGG-041756 Samantha Morton in 9th Annual Critics Choice Awards - LRS-003090 Samantha Morton stars as Anne Parker in Entertainment One Films' Decoding Annie Parker (2014) Samantha Morton stars as Hazal and Philip Seymour Hoffman stars as Caden Cotard in Sony Pictures Classics' Synecdoche, New York (2008) Samantha Morton stars as Hazal in Sony Pictures Classics' Synecdoche, New York (2008) Samantha Morton stars as Hazal in Sony Pictures Classics' Synecdoche, New York (2008) Samantha Morton stars as Hazal in Sony Pictures Classics' Synecdoche, New York (2008) Samantha Morton stars as Hazal in Sony Pictures Classics' Synecdoche, New York (2008) Poster of Entertainment One Films' Decoding Annie Parker (2014) Samantha Morton stars as Olivia Pitterson in Oscilloscope Laboratories' The Messenger (2009) Samantha Morton stars as Olivia Pitterson in Oscilloscope Laboratories' The Messenger (2009)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter