Home > Celebrity > T > Tim Roth

Tim Roth

Tim Roth

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Timothy Simon Smith

Birth Date :

May 14, 1961

Birth Place :

London, England, UK

Spouse :

Nikki Butler (since 25-Jan-93)

Claim to fame :

As Vincent van Gogh in "Vincent & Theo" (1990)

Latest News


2011 People's Choice Awards Winners in TV

January 06, 2011 04:47:54 GMT

FOX's shows "" and "" prove that they appeal to fans after their victories at 2011 People's Choice Awards were announced. "House" not only won Favorite TV Drama but also helped and to win the favorite TV Drama Actor and Actress while Favorite TV Comedy "Glee" delivered a win for .
...

Picture Gallery


Tim Roth in New York Premiere of Selma - Red Carpet Arrivals - tim-roth-premiere-selma-02 Tim Roth in New York Premiere of Selma - Red Carpet Arrivals - tim-roth-premiere-selma-01 Tim Roth in 2014 LACMA Art + Film Gala Honoring Barbara Kruger and Quentin Tarantino Presented by Gucci - roth-2014-lacma-art-film-gala-02 Tim Roth in 2014 LACMA Art + Film Gala Honoring Barbara Kruger and Quentin Tarantino Presented by Gucci - roth-2014-lacma-art-film-gala-01 Tim Roth in 71st Venice Film Festival - Birdman Premiere - tim-roth-71st-venice-film-festival-birdman-premiere-01 Tim Roth in 71st Venice Film Festival - Birdman Premiere - tim-roth-71st-venice-film-festival-birdman-premiere-02 Tim Roth in 67th Cannes Film Festival - Opening Ceremony - kidman-roth-balibar-67th-cannes-film-festival-02 Tim Roth in 67th Cannes Film Festival - Opening Ceremony - tim-roth-67th-cannes-film-festival-03 Tim Roth in 67th Cannes Film Festival - Opening Ceremony - vega-kidman-roth-67th-cannes-film-festival-01 Tim Roth in 67th Cannes Film Festival - Opening Ceremony - vega-kidman-roth-dahan-67th-cannes-film-festival-01 Tim Roth in 67th Cannes Film Festival - Opening Ceremony - vega-kidman-roth-dahan-67th-cannes-film-festival-02 Tim Roth in 67th Cannes Film Festival - Opening Ceremony - vega-kidman-roth-dahan-67th-cannes-film-festival-03 Tim Roth in 67th Cannes Film Festival - Opening Ceremony - vega-kidman-roth-67th-cannes-film-festival-02 Tim Roth in 67th Cannes Film Festival - Opening Ceremony - vega-kidman-roth-67th-cannes-film-festival-03 Tim Roth in 67th Cannes Film Festival - Opening Ceremony - kidman-roth-balibar-67th-cannes-film-festival-01 Tim Roth in 67th Cannes Film Festival - Opening Ceremony - vega-kidman-roth-dahan-balibar-somerville-amel-chopra-67th-cannes-film-festival-01 Tim Roth in 67th Cannes Film Festival - Opening Ceremony - vega-kidman-roth-dahan-balibar-pogam-somerville-67th-cannes-film-festival-01 Tim Roth in 67th Cannes Film Festival - Opening Ceremony - tim-roth-67th-cannes-film-festival-02 Tim Roth in 67th Cannes Film Festival - Opening Ceremony - tim-roth-67th-cannes-film-festival-01 Tim Roth in 67th Cannes Film Festival - Opening Ceremony - dahan-roth-kidman-67th-cannes-film-festival-01 Tim Roth in Rust and Bone Premiere - During The 65th Annual Cannes Film Festival - tim-roth-65th-cannes-film-festival-03 Tim Roth in Rust and Bone Premiere - During The 65th Annual Cannes Film Festival - roth-bekhti-65th-cannes-film-festival-01 Tim Roth in Rust and Bone Premiere - During The 65th Annual Cannes Film Festival - marshall-pras-roth-bekhti-monteagudo-65th-cannes-film-festival-01 Tim Roth in Moonrise Kingdom Premiere - During The Opening Ceremony of The 65th Cannes Film Festival - tim-roth-65th-cannes-film-festival-02 Tim Roth in Moonrise Kingdom Premiere - During The Opening Ceremony of The 65th Cannes Film Festival - tim-roth-65th-cannes-film-festival-01 Tim Roth in Fox All-Star Party - fox_all_star_60_wenn2949825 Tim Roth in Fox All-Star Party - fox_all_star_08_wenn2949773 Tim Roth in FOX Upfront Afterparty - Arrivals - fox_upfront_after_party_19_wenn2850618 Tim Roth in "The Incredible Hulk" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - DGG-019296 Tim Roth in "The Incredible Hulk" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - DGG-019278 Poster of W2 Media's Pete Smalls Is Dead (2011) Tim Roth as Sutter in Sony Pictures Classics' Dont Come Knocking (2006) Sam Shepard, Sarah Polley and Tim Roth in Sony Pictures Classics' Dont Come Knocking (2006) Tim Roth and Sam Shepard in Sony Pictures Classics' Dont Come Knocking (2006) Tim Roth as Emil Blonsky in Universal Pictures' The Incredible Hulk (2008) Tim Roth as Emil Blonsky in Universal Pictures' The Incredible Hulk (2008)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter