Home > Celebrity > A > Al Pacino

Al Pacino

Al Pacino

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Alfredo James Pacino

Birth Date :

April 25, 1940

Birth Place :

East Harlem, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Michael Corleone in "The Godfather" (1972)

Picture Gallery


Al Pacino in 71st Venice International Film Festival - The Humbling - Premiere - al-pacino-71st-venice-international-film-festival-04
Al Pacino in 71st Venice International Film Festival - The Humbling - Premiere - al-pacino-71st-venice-international-film-festival-03
Al Pacino in 71st Venice International Film Festival - The Humbling - Premiere - al-pacino-71st-venice-international-film-festival-02
Al Pacino in 71st Venice International Film Festival - The Humbling - Premiere - al-pacino-71st-venice-international-film-festival-01
Al Pacino Leaves Nate n Al's Restaurant - al-pacino-leaves-nate-n-al-s-restaurant-02
Al Pacino Leaves Nate n Al's Restaurant - al-pacino-leaves-nate-n-al-s-restaurant-01

Filmography


2015 : Happy Valley
2015 : Danny Collins
2014 : Marco Polo, a Young Man in Love
2014 : The Humbling
2014 : The Irishman
2014 : Manglehorn
2013 : King Lear (2013)
2013 : Prince Avalanche
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Recommended Links