Jennifer Lopez Profile
Jennifer Lopez Profile Photo

Jennifer Lopez

Famous As
Actress, designer, singer
Birth Name
Jennifer Lynn Lopez
Birth Date
Jul 24, 1969
Birth Place
The Bronx, New York, USA
Famous As
Actress, designer, singer
Popular for
As Selena Quintanilla Perez in "Selena" (1997)
Birth Name
Jennifer Lynn Lopez
Birth Date
Jul 24, 1969
Birth Place
The Bronx, New York, USA
Height
5' 6"
Nationality
American
Hair Color
Brown
Eye Color
Brown
Education
  • Attended Holy Family Catholic Church and Grammar School in Castle Hill, Bronx, New York, USA
  • Graduated from Preston High School in Throgs Neck, Bronx, New York, USA
  • Attended Baruch College, New York
Father
David Lopez
Mother
Guadalupe Rodriguez
Sister
Leslie Lopez (older, homemaker), Linda Lopez (TV news anchor, b. 14-Jun-73)
Spouse
Ojani Noa (waiter, 22-Feb-97 - 1-Jan-98), Cris Judd (actor/choreographer, 29-Sep-01 - 26-Jan-03), Marc Anthony (singer, 5-Jun-04 - 16-Jun-14)
Relation
P. Diddy (musician, 1999 - 14-Feb-01), Ben Affleck (actor, engaged on 22-Oct-02 - 20-Jan-04), Casper Smart (choreographer, split), Drake (rapper, split), Alex Rodriguez (former Baseball Star, engaged, since 09-Mar-19)
Son
Max Anthony (twin, b. 22-Feb-08)
Daughter
Emme Anthony (twin, b. 22-Feb-08)
Jennifer Lopez Video Gallery

Cambia el Paso (Feat. Rauw Alejandro)

video

Aint' Your Mama (Unedited Global Citizen Performance)

video

This Land Is Your Land / America, the Beautiful (Inauguration 2021 Performance)

video

In the Morning

video

It's the Most Wonderful Time of the Year (Feat. Stevie Mackey & THE ELEVEN)

video

In the Morning (Lyric Video)

video