Aaliyah Profile
Aaliyah Profile Photo

Aaliyah

Famous As
R&B singer
Birth Name
Aaliyah Dana Haughton
Birth Date
Jan 16, 1979
Birth Place
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Famous As
R&B singer
Popular for
Album "Age Ain't Nothing but a Number" (1994)
Birth Name
Aaliyah Dana Haughton
Birth Date
Jan 16, 1979
Birth Place
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Height
5' 7.5
Nationality
American
Hair Color
Black
Eye Color
Black
Education
  • Graduated from Detroit High School for the Fine and Performing Arts, Detroit, MI in 1997 with a 4.0 GPA
Father
Michael Haughton
Mother
Diane Haughton
Brother
Rashad Haughton (b. 6-Aug-77)
Spouse
R. Kelly (singer, 30-Aug-94 - 7-Feb-95) (annulled)
Relation
Damon Dash
Aaliyah Video Gallery

Age Ain't Nothing But a Number

video

At Your Best (You Are Love)

video

Journey to the Past

video

If Your Girl Only Knew

video

Back and Forth

video

The One I Gave My Heart To

video