Selena Profile
Selena Profile Photo

Selena

Famous As
Tejano singer
Birth Name
Selena Quintanilla Perez
Birth Date
Apr 16, 1971
Birth Place
Lake Jackson, Texas, USA
Famous As
Tejano singer
Popular for
Album "Selena Live!" (1993)
Birth Name
Selena Quintanilla Perez
Birth Date
Apr 16, 1971
Birth Place
Lake Jackson, Texas, USA
Height
5' 5"
Nationality
American
Education
  • Attended Oran M. Roberts Elementary School
  • Attended West Oso Junior High in Corpus Christi, Texas
Father
Abraham
Mother
Marcela
Spouse
Christopher Perez (April 2, 1992 - March 31, 1995) (her death)
Selena Video Gallery

I Could Fall in Love

video

Dreaming of You

video