Denis Leary Profile
Denis Leary Profile Photo

Denis Leary

Famous As
Actor, comedian
Birth Name
Denis Colin Leary
Birth Date
Aug 18, 1957
Birth Place
Worcester, Massachusetts, USA
Famous As
Actor, comedian
Popular for
As Tommy Gavin in TV series "Rescue Me" (2004-2007)
Birth Name
Denis Colin Leary
Birth Date
Aug 18, 1957
Birth Place
Worcester, Massachusetts, USA
Height
6' 2"
Nationality
American
Education
  • Graduated from Saint Peter-Marian High School, Worcester
  • Graduated from Emerson College, Boston
Father
John Leary
Mother
Nora Leary
Spouse
Ann Lembeck (writer, since 1989)
Son
John Joseph "Jack" (b. 23-Mar-90)
Daughter
Devin (b.1992)
Denis Leary Video Gallery

Asshole

video