Ben Affleck Profile
Ben Affleck Profile Photo

Ben Affleck

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Benjamin Geza Affleck
Birth Date
Aug 15, 1972
Birth Place
Berkeley, California, USA
Famous As
Actor
Popular for
The writer of "Good Will Hunting" movie (1997)
Birth Name
Benjamin Geza Affleck
Birth Date
Aug 15, 1972
Birth Place
Berkeley, California, USA
Height
6' 2.5
Nationality
American
Hair Color
Dark brown
Eye Color
Brown
Education
  • Graduated from Cambridge Rindge and Latin High School In 1990
  • Attended the University of Vermont
  • Attended Occidental College, studied Middle Eastern studies
Father
Timothy Byers Affleck
Mother
Christopher Anne (nee Boldt)
Brother
Casey Affleck (actor, b. 12-Aug-75)
Spouse
Jennifer Garner (actress, since 29-Jun-05, filed for divorce)
Relation
Cheyenne Rothman, Gwyneth Paltrow (actress, 1998 - Jan-99), Jennifer Lopez (actress/singer, Jul-02 - Jan-04), Lindsay Shookus (SNL producer)
Son
Samuel Garner Affleck (b. 27-Feb-12)
Daughter
Violet Anne Affleck (b. 1-Dec-05), Seraphina Rose Elizabeth Affleck (b. 6-Jan-09)