Bobby Cannavale Profile
Bobby Cannavale Profile Photo

Bobby Cannavale

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Roberto Cannavale
Birth Date
May 3, 1971
Birth Place
Union City, New Jersey, USA
Famous As
Actor
Popular for
As Roberto 'Bobby' Caffey in "Third Watch" (1999-2001) (TV)
Birth Name
Roberto Cannavale
Birth Date
May 3, 1971
Birth Place
Union City, New Jersey, USA
Height
6' 2.5
Nationality
American
Hair Color
Black
Eye Color
Brown
Education
  • Graduated from Coconut Creek High School in 1987
  • Attended Lee Strasberg Theatre & Film Institute in New York
Father
Sal Cannavale
Mother
Isabel
Spouse
Jenny Lumet (actress/screenwriter, 1994 - 2003)
Relation
Annabella Sciorra (actress), Sutton Foster (actress/singer), Rose Byrne (actress, since fall 2012)
Son
Jacob Cannavale (actor, b. 1995), Rocco Robin (b. 01-Feb-16), Rafa (b. Nov-2017)
Bobby Cannavale Video Gallery