Aamir Khan Profile
Aamir Khan Profile Photo

Aamir Khan

Famous As
Actor, director
Birth Name
Mohammed Aamir Hussain Khan
Birth Date
Mar 14, 1965
Birth Place
Mumbai, India
Famous As
Actor, director
Popular for
As Bhuvan in "Lagaan" (2001)
Birth Name
Mohammed Aamir Hussain Khan
Birth Date
Mar 14, 1965
Birth Place
Mumbai, India
Height
5' 6"
Nationality
Indian
Hair Color
Black
Eye Color
Brown
Education
  • Graduated from Bombay Scottish School, Mahim
  • Graduated from Narse Monjee College, Mumbai
Father
Tahir Hussain (d. 2-Feb-10)
Mother
Zeenat Hussain
Brother
Faisal Khan (actor, b. 1-Sep-66), Farhat Khan
Sister
Nikhat Khan (film producer)
Spouse
Reena Dutta (producer, 18-Apr-86 - Dec-02), Kiran Rao (assistant director, since 28-Dec-05)
Son
Junaid, Azad Rao Khan (b. 5-Dec-11, via surrogate)
Daughter
Ira
Aamir Khan Video Gallery

Smart Chips Commercial

video

Coca Cola Commercial - Two Gilrs Version

video

Coca Cola Commercial - Japanese Man Version

video

Coca Cola Commercial - NRI Arrange Version

video

Coca Cola Commercial - Pahadi Guide Version

video