Timbaland Profile
Timbaland Profile Photo

Timbaland

Famous As
Record producer, rapper
Birth Name
Timothy Z. Mosley
Birth Date
Mar 10, 1971
Birth Place
Norfolk, Virginia, USA
Famous As
Record producer, rapper
Popular for
Single "Give It to Me" (2007)
Birth Name
Timothy Z. Mosley
Birth Date
Mar 10, 1971
Birth Place
Norfolk, Virginia, USA
Height
5' 7"
Nationality
American
Brother
Garland Mosley (rapper)
Spouse
Monique Idlett (publicist, since 10-Jun-08 - filed for divorce)
Son
Frankie
Daughter
Reign (b. 2007)
Timbaland Video Gallery

Grab the Wheel (Feat. 6LACK)

video

Servin (Feat. Blaze Servin & PC Tweezie)

video

Don't Get No Betta (Feat. Mila J)

video

Smile (Feat. V. Bozeman)

video

Know Bout Me (Lyric Video) [Feat. JAY Z, Drake & James Faunt]

video

Pass at Me (Feat. Pitbull & David Guetta)

video